Home › Page › Election Results

Election Results

ELECTION UNITED STATES SENATOR
CANDIDATE PRECINCT CONSTITUION CONSTITUION DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
PRO-LIFE RAY J. WRITZ JERRY STURGILL MIKE CRAPO
01 BIG BUTTE 0 0 2 42
02 CLEARWATER 0 0 3 69
03 COTTONWOOD 1 2 9 150
04 COTTONWOOD 2 0 1 9 122
05 ELK CITY 0 0 4 48
06 FENN 0 0 2 52
07 FERDINAND 0 0 7 72
08 GREENCREEK 0 0 11 69
09 GLOVER 1 0 0 53
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 0 0 6 117
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 0 0 12 52
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 0 0 3 110
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 0 0 11 159
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 0 0 15 198
15 HARPSTER 0 0 6 55
16 JOSEPH 0 0 2 6
17 KAMIAH 0 0 26 153
18 KEUTERVILLE 0 0 11 86
19 KOOSKIA 0 0 30 222
20 LOWELL 0 0 7 25
21 POLLOCK 0 0 12 77
22 RIGGINS 0 0 18 135
23 SLATE CREEK 1 0 0 1 49
24 STITES 1 0 4 79
25 WHITEBIRD 0 0 3 79
26 WOODLAND 0 0 1 60
27 SLATE CREEK 2 0 1 3 33
28 ABSENTEE 0 0 46 393
TOTAL 4 2 264 2765
 
ELECTION UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
CANDIDATE PRECINCT DEMOCRAT DEMOCRAT DEMOCRAT
SHIZANDRA FOX STANIELA NIKOLOVA JAMES PIOTROWSKI
01 BIG BUTTE 1 0 1
02 CLEARWATER 1 1 2
03 COTTONWOOD 1 0 1 5
04 COTTONWOOD 2 0 0 4
05 ELK CITY 2 0 2
06 FENN 0 1 1
07 FERDINAND 3 0 2
08 GREENCREEK 0 4 3
09 GLOVER 0 0 0
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 0 0 3
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 5 1 6
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 1 0 1
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 4 0 5
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 7 1 8
15 HARPSTER 1 1 4
16 JOSEPH 0 1 1
17 KAMIAH 14 5 10
18 KEUTERVILLE 1 6 5
19 KOOSKIA 0 7 12
20 LOWELL 2 0 4
21 POLLOCK 3 3 6
22 RIGGINS 5 2 10
23 SLATE CREEK 1 1 0 0
24 STITES 1 1 2
25 WHITEBIRD 0 1 0
26 WOODLAND 0 0 0
27 SLATE CREEK 2 2 1 0
28 ABSENTEE 10 8 26
TOTAL 89 45 123 0
ELECTION UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
CANDIDATE PRECINCT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
GORDON COUNSIL ISAAC M. HAUGEN RAUL R. LABRADOR
01 BIG BUTTE 4 4 35
02 CLEARWATER 10 3 59
03 COTTONWOOD 1 5 9 135
04 COTTONWOOD 2 17 7 100
05 ELK CITY 3 4 47
06 FENN 3 6 47
07 FERDINAND 4 5 67
08 GREENCREEK 9 5 66
09 GLOVER 5 5 50
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 13 20 98
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 14 6 45
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 8 11 92
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 20 15 131
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 13 23 175
15 HARPSTER 7 12 43
16 JOSEPH 2 0 4
17 KAMIAH 13 19 135
18 KEUTERVILLE 3 6 78
19 KOOSKIA 23 21 189
20 LOWELL 4 1 20
21 POLLOCK 10 6 65
22 RIGGINS 22 13 108
23 SLATE CREEK 1 1 7 47
24 STITES 6 6 79
25 WHITEBIRD 11 5 64
26 WOODLAND 3 2 62
27 SLATE CREEK 2 3 4 28
28 ABSENTEE 52 38 332
TOTAL 288 263 2401 0
ELECTION LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT #7 STATE SENATOR
CANDIDATE PRECINCT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
KEN MEYERS CARL G. CRABTREE SHERYL L. NUXOLL
01 BIG BUTTE 2 24 23
02 CLEARWATER 4 43 34
03 COTTONWOOD 1 9 93 74
04 COTTONWOOD 2 10 78 61
05 ELK CITY 2 18 44
06 FENN 2 39 26
07 FERDINAND 8 46 37
08 GREENCREEK 10 54 31
09 GLOVER 0 20 39
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 6 91 44
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 12 50 28
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 3 87 35
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 11 141 51
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 17 163 89
15 HARPSTER 8 35 37
16 JOSEPH 2 6 1
17 KAMIAH 25 68 103
18 KEUTERVILLE 13 50 41
19 KOOSKIA 32 107 147
20 LOWELL 7 9 18
21 POLLOCK 13 37 46
22 RIGGINS 17 81 70
23 SLATE CREEK 1 1 20 34
24 STITES 4 47 51
25 WHITEBIRD 3 44 49
26 WOODLAND 1 16 60
27 SLATE CREEK 2 3 16 23
28 ABSENTEE 51 249 227
TOTAL 276 1732 1523 0
ELECTION STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION A
CANDIDATE PRECINCT DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
JESSICA CHILCOTT PRISCILLA GIDDINGS SHANNON MCMILLAN
01 BIG BUTTE 2 22 16
02 CLEARWATER 4 55 20
03 COTTONWOOD 1 9 93 52
04 COTTONWOOD 2 9 83 39
05 ELK CITY 3 36 22
06 FENN 3 47 13
07 FERDINAND 8 64 22
08 GREENCREEK 8 56 22
09 GLOVER 5 44 16
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 5 97 34
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 11 58 14
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 3 91 28
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 10 123 54
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 16 183 52
15 HARPSTER 8 46 19
16 JOSEPH 2 6 1
17 KAMIAH 28 109 60
18 KEUTERVILLE 13 59 25
19 KOOSKIA 32 150 93
20 LOWELL 7 10 17
21 POLLOCK 11 67 22
22 RIGGINS 17 126 26
23 SLATE CREEK 1 1 50 5
24 STITES 4 66 29
25 WHITEBIRD 3 82 13
26 WOODLAND 1 45 28
27 SLATE CREEK 2 3 31 8
28 ABSENTEE 49 325 131
TOTAL 275 2224 881 0
ELECTION STATE REPRESENTATIVE POSITION B
CANDIDATE PRECINCT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
PAUL E. SHERHERD KRIS L. STENECK
01 BIG BUTTE 31 12
02 CLEARWATER 53 19
03 COTTONWOOD 1 122 16
04 COTTONWOOD 2 94 29
05 ELK CITY 43 16
06 FENN 43 14
07 FERDINAND 64 11
08 GREENCREEK 67 13
09 GLOVER 31 23
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 94 36
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 50 20
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 91 17
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 133 34
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 155 57
15 HARPSTER 44 19
16 JOSEPH 6 0
17 KAMIAH 104 56
18 KEUTERVILLE 72 11
19 KOOSKIA 151 76
20 LOWELL 19 6
21 POLLOCK 65 23
22 RIGGINS 134 25
23 SLATE CREEK 1 48 6
24 STITES 68 21
25 WHITEBIRD 64 25
26 WOODLAND 46 21
27 SLATE CREEK 2 26 10
28 ABSENTEE 303 124
TOTAL 2221 740 0 0
ELECTION COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DISTRICT
CANDIDATE PRECINCT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
RUSTY BENNETT MARK A. FREI
01 BIG BUTTE 25 20
02 CLEARWATER 34 40
03 COTTONWOOD 1 57 101
04 COTTONWOOD 2 63 69
05 ELK CITY 22 33
06 FENN 32 31
07 FERDINAND 31 44
08 GREENCREEK 30 52
09 GLOVER 14 44
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 69 66
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 49 28
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 64 60
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 121 72
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 137 104
15 HARPSTER 31 35
16 JOSEPH 4 3
17 KAMIAH 50 110
18 KEUTERVILLE 29 62
19 KOOSKIA 84 154
20 LOWELL 11 17
21 POLLOCK 30 50
22 RIGGINS 52 87
23 SLATE CREEK 1 21 32
24 STITES 30 54
25 WHITEBIRD 45 48
26 WOODLAND 10 55
27 SLATE CREEK 2 13 26
28 ABSENTEE 211 253
TOTAL 1369 1750 0 0
ELECTION COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DISTRICT
CANDIDATE PRECINCT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT
DENIS B. DUMAN JIM CHMELIK JIM REHDER (WRITE-IN)
01 BIG BUTTE 31 14 0
02 CLEARWATER 46 30 4
03 COTTONWOOD 1 106 62 3
04 COTTONWOOD 2 98 41 3
05 ELK CITY 29 30 1
06 FENN 45 19 2
07 FERDINAND 54 30 3
08 GREENCREEK 60 26 1
09 GLOVER 22 34 0
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 104 31 0
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 63 13 5
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 110 11 0
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 175 19 4
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 203 36 7
15 HARPSTER 41 27 0
16 JOSEPH 6 1 0
17 KAMIAH 70 99 2
18 KEUTERVILLE 62 26 6
19 KOOSKIA 114 128 3
20 LOWELL 14 13 0
21 POLLOCK 37 44 1
22 RIGGINS 71 80 5
23 SLATE CREEK 1 26 28 0
24 STITES 42 44 0
25 WHITEBIRD 46 34 0
26 WOODLAND 14 59 0
27 SLATE CREEK 2 19 20 1
28 ABSENTEE 306 158 19
TOTAL 2014 1157 70 0
ELECTION COUNTY SHERIFF COUNTY PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
CANDIDATE PRECINCT REPUBLICAN REPUBLICAN
DOUG GIDDINGS KIRK MACGREGOR
01 BIG BUTTE 40 39
02 CLEARWATER 53 61
03 COTTONWOOD 1 143 147
04 COTTONWOOD 2 114 122
05 ELK CITY 43 45
06 FENN 53 52
07 FERDINAND 73 69
08 GREENCREEK 66 71
09 GLOVER 58 51
10 GRANGEVILLE 1 112 126
11 GRANGEVILLE 2 66 61
12 GRANGEVILLE 3 103 112
13 GRANGEVILLE 4 159 165
14 GRANGEVILLE 5 195 219
15 HARPSTER 48 57
16 JOSEPH 6 7
17 KAMIAH 157 145
18 KEUTERVILLE 87 85
19 KOOSKIA 162 187
20 LOWELL 20 25
21 POLLOCK 72 74
22 RIGGINS 140 135
23 SLATE CREEK 1 53 49
24 STITES 61 76
25 WHITEBIRD 91 83
26 WOODLAND 67 52
27 SLATE CREEK 2 34 34
28 ABSENTEE 386 391
TOTAL 2662 2740
ELECTION PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN TOTAL
CLEARWATER ELIZABETH A. CLARK DEMOCRAT 2
COTTONWOOD 1 MONA FARMER DEMOCRAT 9
T.SCOTT PERRIN REPUBLICAN 143
COTTONWOOD 2 FRED KELLY DEMOCRAT 10
MARGARET V. ARNZEN REPUBLICAN 118
ELK CITY DONALD BUSHEY DEMOCRAT 1
JON MENOUGH REPUBLICAN 40
FENN ROBERTA BODINE DEMOCRAT 3
BETTY J. ALM REPUBLICAN 54
FERDINAND JOSEPH D. REINER DEMOCRAT 6
GREENCREEK JIM BECKMAN DEMOCRAT 16
DONNA M. WASSMUTH REPUBLICAN 67
GLOVER THOMAS P. CONNORS REPUBLICAN 54
GRANGEVILLE 1 JENNIFER ARTLEY DEMOCRAT 7
GRANGEVILLE 2 PAUL MAX PELHAM DEMOCRAT 13
MICHELLE POWEL REPUBLICAN 74
GRANGEVILLE 3 MARY J. FLUHARTY DEMOCRAT 14
GRANGEVILLE 4 MICHELLE S. PERDUED DEMOCRAT 18
GRANGEVILLE 5 MARY ANN HIGH DEMOCRAT 18
LINDA SHARLENE KISSINGER (WRITE-IN) REPUBLICAN 14
KAMIAH LARRY NIMS DEMOCRAT 31
JOANN MIDER REPUBLICAN 167
KEUTERVILLE COLLEEN E. WILSON DEMOCRAT 2
JUDY GEIS REPUBLICAN 95
KOOSKIA JAMES H. MAY DEMOCRAT 32
PAUL ANDERBERG REPUBLICAN 216
LOWELL ANDREA R. DENTON DEMOCRAT 0
POLLOCK DAWN E. SHEPHERD REPUBLICAN 80
RIGGINS ERIC HOOK REPUBLICAN 153
SLATE CREEK 1 DOUG GIDDINGS REPUBLICAN 55
STITES PAUL L. JONES DEMOCRAT 5
GRAMPA JOHN BRANDT REPUBLICAN 74
WOODLAND THOMAS IGO REPUBLICAN 64
SLATE CREEK 2 JUDITH JOHNS DEMOCRAT 3
WALTER H. MERRILL REPUBLICAN 29
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE ROGER S. BURDICK JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
ROGER S. BURDICK   2645
 
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE JIM JONES ROBYN BRODY   888
SERGIO A. GUTIERREZ   504
CURT MCKENZIE   926
CLIVE J. STRONG   433
TO SUCCEED JUSTICE MOLLY J. JUSKEY MOLLY J. HUSKEY   2647
COTTONWOOD 242 LEVEY IN FAVOR   440
AGAINST   291
SALMON RIVER 243 LEVEY IN FAVOR   241
AGAINST   94
NEZPERCE 302 LEVY IN FAVOR   23
AGAINST   11
HIGHLAND 305 LEVY IN FAVOR   0
AGAINST   3